$64,900 |
Knutsford-Lac Le Jeune
Kamloops
for Sale at Lots 5, 6, 7, & 8 Rose Hill Road Lot# 5, 6, 7, 8 Kamloops
Rare Investment Opportunity-Four Rose Hill Lots Offered as One Package! An exceptional opportunity to acquire four adjoining lots in the desirable Rose Hill area of Kamloops. Surrounded by Crown Land. Offered as a package, these properties present excellent long-term holding potential for investors, developers, or buyers looking to secure land in an established neighbourhood just minutes from downtown. The lots offer beautiful hillside and valley views with a peaceful setting close to shopping, schools, recreation, hiking trails, and all city amenities. The properties are sloped and currently unserviced, with no water, sanitary sewer, storm sewer, or other municipal services available. Buyers are encouraged to complete their own due diligence regarding access, servicing, zoning, and future development potential. Whether you're looking to land bank, explore future possibilities, or add to your investment portfolio, opportunities to purchase four contiguous lots in such a convenient location are rare. Sold as one package. Information believed to be reliable but should be independently verified by the buyer. (id:6289)
Financial and Mortgage
| List Price |
$64,900
|
| Original Price |
$64,900
|
| Monthly Payment |
$271/month
Get Prequalified
|
| Days on Website |
18
|
Lots 5, 6, 7, & 8 Rose Hill Road Lot# 5, 6, 7, 8 Details
Show Less
Exterior of Lots 5, 6, 7, & 8 Rose Hill Road Lot# 5, 6, 7, 8
| Type |
Vacant Land
|
| Sub-Type |
Freehold
|
Knutsford-Lac Le Jeune Information
About Knutsford-Lac Le Jeune in Kamloops
Knutsford-Lac Le Jeune Map, Demographics, Characteristics
Book a Viewing of Lots 5, 6, 7, & 8 Rose Hill Road Lot# 5, 6, 7, 8 and other Knutsford-Lac Le Jeune homes.
See Lots 5, 6, 7, & 8 Rose Hill Road Lot# 5, 6, 7, 8 and other Knutsford-Lac Le Jeune homes for sale!
Call 1 (866) 255-9555 to book a viewing of MLS® #10399471
Lots 5, 6, 7, & 8 Rose Hill Road Lot# 5, 6, 7, 8 in Knutsford-Lac Le Jeune, Kamloops British Columbia,
or fill out the form below. Looking for more
Knutsford-Lac Le Jeune
homes for sale in Kamloops? Our top Kamloops
real estate specialists are ready to help you buy or sell in the
Knutsford-Lac Le Jeune area. Contact us today!