$939,000 |
West Kelowna Estates
West Kelowna
for Sale at 2155 Horizon Drive Unit# 31 West Kelowna
Explore 2155 Horizon Drive Unit# 31, a Desirable West Kelowna Estates
home for sale for $939,000!
This West Kelowna Estates Ranch
for sale in West Kelowna has been listed
on Real-Estate.ca for 9
days under MLS® #10400388.
This home is a 2,386 square foot Ranch Condominium
built in 2004 with 2
bedrooms and 3.00 bathrooms.
Parking is Attached Garage. Explore the West Kelowna real estate market and available
West Kelowna Estates homes for sale!
Welcome to this well maintained, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom walkout rancher in the sought after Huntsfield Green community of West Kelowna Estates. The bright, open concept main floor features vaulted ceilings, warm oak plank and ceramic tile flooring, and a spacious kitchen with maple cabinetry. The generous primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and a 5 piece ensuite complete with a jetted tub, walk in shower and private water closet. A den and conveniently located laundry room complete the main level. The walkout basement offers an additional large bedroom with a walk in closet, a 4 piece bathroom and a spacious recreation room. A versatile office or flex room features custom built ins and a Murphy bed, making it ideal for overnight guests or working from home. The large utility room provides plenty of additional storage. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard surrounded by lush trees and mature foliage, complete with underground sprinklers. Centrally located close to walking and biking trails, shopping, transit and just minutes from the Westside Wine Trail, this home offers comfort, space and convenience in a peaceful, established community. (id:6289)
Financial and Mortgage
| List Price |
$939,000
|
| Original Price |
$939,000
|
| Monthly Payment |
$3,915/month
Get Prequalified
|
| Days on Website |
9
|
| Price per square foot |
$394
|
2155 Horizon Drive Unit# 31 Details
Show Less
Construction and Lot
| Year Built |
2004
|
| Square Footage |
2,386
|
| Bedrooms |
2
|
| Bathrooms |
3.00
|
| Half Baths |
1
|
| Parking Spaces |
2
|
| Parking |
Attached Garage
|
| Garages |
Attached Garage
|
| Has Basement |
No
|
| Basement |
Full
|
| Cooling |
Central air conditioning
|
| Heating |
Forced air
|
| # of Stories |
2
|
Exterior of 2155 Horizon Drive Unit# 31
| Type |
Single Family
|
| Style |
Ranch
|
| Sub-Type |
Condo/Strata
|
West Kelowna Estates HOA and Condo Information
About West Kelowna Estates in West Kelowna
West Kelowna Estates Map, Demographics, Characteristics
Book a Viewing of 2155 Horizon Drive Unit# 31 and other West Kelowna Estates homes.
See 2155 Horizon Drive Unit# 31 and other West Kelowna Estates homes for sale!
Call 1 (866) 255-9555 to book a viewing of MLS® #10400388
2155 Horizon Drive Unit# 31 in West Kelowna Estates, West Kelowna British Columbia,
or fill out the form below. Looking for more Ranch
Condominium West Kelowna Estates
homes for sale in West Kelowna? Our top West Kelowna
real estate specialists are ready to help you buy or sell in the
West Kelowna Estates area. Contact us today!