$859,000 |
East Duncan
Duncan
for Sale at 2387 Trillium Terr Duncan
Explore 2387 Trillium Terr, a Desirable East Duncan
home for sale for $859,000!
This East Duncan Tudor
for sale in Duncan has been listed
on Real-Estate.ca for 74
days under MLS® #1041598.
This home is a 1,903 square foot Tudor Single Family
built in 1974 with 4
bedrooms and 3.00 bathrooms.
Explore the Duncan real estate market and available
East Duncan homes for sale!
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom family home situated in a sought-after neighbourhood. The striking Tudor-style exterior, mature landscaping, and double attached garage provide exceptional curb appeal. Inside, you'll find a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the large, private backyard - perfect for relaxing, gardening, or hosting gatherings. Ideally located close to parks, lakes, schools, shopping, restaurants, and all essential amenities, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. A fantastic opportunity for families looking for space, privacy, and an unbeatable location (id:6289)
Financial and Mortgage
| List Price |
$859,000
|
| Original Price |
$859,000
|
| Monthly Payment |
$3,582/month
Get Prequalified
|
| Days on Website |
74
|
| Price per square foot |
$451
|
2387 Trillium Terr Details
Show Less
Construction and Lot
| Year Built |
1974
|
| Square Footage |
1,903
|
| Bedrooms |
4
|
| Bathrooms |
3.00
|
| Parking Spaces |
6
|
| Has Basement |
No
|
| Cooling |
Wall unit, Air Conditioned
|
| Heating |
Heat Pump, Hot Water
|
| Features |
Central location, Other
|
Exterior of 2387 Trillium Terr
| Type |
Single Family
|
| Style |
Tudor
|
| Sub-Type |
Freehold
|
| View |
Mountain view
|
| Features |
Central location, Other
|
Interior
| Appliances |
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
|
| Fireplace |
Yes
|
| # of Fireplaces |
1
|
East Duncan Information
About East Duncan in Duncan
East Duncan Map, Demographics, Characteristics
Book a Viewing of 2387 Trillium Terr and other East Duncan homes.
See 2387 Trillium Terr and other East Duncan homes for sale!
Call 1 (866) 255-9555 to book a viewing of MLS® #1041598
2387 Trillium Terr in East Duncan, Duncan British Columbia,
or fill out the form below. Looking for more Tudor
Single Family East Duncan
homes for sale in Duncan? Our top Duncan
real estate specialists are ready to help you buy or sell in the
East Duncan area. Contact us today!