$629,900 |
Applewood Park
Calgary
Detached for Sale at 315 Appleglen Place Se Calgary
Explore 315 Appleglen Place Se, a Desirable Applewood Park
home for sale for $629,900!
This Applewood Park 4 Level Split
Detached for sale in Calgary has been listed
on Real-Estate.ca for 37
days under MLS® #A2337783.
It has had a $15,000 price change under this MLS#.
This home is a 1,233 square foot 4 Level Split Single Family
Detached built in 1997 with 4
bedrooms and 3.00 bathrooms.
Parking is Double Garage Attached and it has a Full basement. Explore the Calgary real estate market and available
Applewood Park homes for sale!
| RENOVATED | LARGE 8245 SF LOT | 4 BEDS | 3 BATHS | DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE | Great Location! | Welcome to this renovated 4-level split home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the community of Applewood. Bright natural light fills the home through large windows, complemented by vaulted ceilings that create an open and inviting feel. The spacious living area flows into the kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinetry, an island, and a skylight bringing in even more natural light. The kitchen opens to the dining area, while a convenient side door provides easy access to the outside side-entrance. Upstairs, you'll find 3 good-sized bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and private 4-piece ensuite. An additional 4-piece bathroom completes the upper level. The lower level offers a large family room with sliding doors leading directly onto the spacious deck and backyard, making it easy to enjoy the outdoor space. Situated on a large 8,245 sq. ft. lot, the property offers plenty of outdoor space along with convenient back alley access. An additional good-sized bedroom and 4-piece bathroom complete this level. A double attached garage provides additional parking and storage. Conveniently located close to parks, schools, shopping, and more. Call your favourite agent for a showing today! Some photos have been virtually staged using AI.
Financial and Mortgage
| List Price |
$629,900
|
| Previous Price |
$644,900
|
| Price Reduction |
$15,000
|
| Monthly Payment |
$2,627/month
Get Prequalified
|
| Days on Market |
37
|
| Price per square foot |
$511
|
315 Appleglen Place Se Details
Show Less
Construction and Lot
| Year Built |
1997
|
| Square Footage |
1,233
|
| Bedrooms |
4
|
| Bathrooms |
3.00
|
| Full Baths |
3
|
| Parking Spaces |
2
|
| Parking |
Double Garage Attached
|
| # of Garages |
2
|
| Has Basement |
Yes
|
| Basement |
Full
|
| Foundation |
Poured Concrete
|
| Roof |
Asphalt Shingle
|
| Cooling |
None
|
| Heating |
Forced Air
|
| Exterior Features |
Other
|
Exterior of 315 Appleglen Place Se
| Lot Size Square Feet |
8245
|
| Listing Frontage |
6.95M 22`10"
|
| Type |
Residential
|
| Style |
4 Level Split
|
| Sub-Type |
Detached
|
Interior
| Appliances |
Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
|
| Fireplace |
Yes
|
| # of Fireplaces |
1
|
| Fireplaces |
Gas
|
Measurements
| Lot Size Square Feet |
8245
|
| Listing Frontage |
6.95M 22`10"
|
| Square Footage |
1,233
|
Applewood Park Information
About Applewood Park in Calgary
Applewood Park Map, Demographics, Characteristics
Book a Viewing of 315 Appleglen Place Se and other Applewood Park homes.
See 315 Appleglen Place Se and other Applewood Park homes for sale!
Call 1 (866) 255-9555 to book a viewing of MLS® #A2337783
315 Appleglen Place Se in Applewood Park, Calgary Alberta,
or fill out the form below. Looking for more 4 Level Split
Single Family Applewood Park
homes for sale in Calgary? Our top Calgary
real estate specialists are ready to help you buy or sell in the
Applewood Park area. Contact us today!