$684,900 |
Victoria Village
Toronto
for Sale at B215 - 1680 Victoria Park Avenue Toronto
Explore B215 - 1680 Victoria Park Avenue, a Desirable Victoria Village
home for sale for $684,900!
This Victoria Village
for sale in Toronto has been listed
on Real-Estate.ca for 59
days under MLS® #C13600798.
This home is a Condominium
with 3
bedrooms and 2.00 bathrooms.
Parking is Garage, Underground. Explore the Toronto real estate market and available
Victoria Village homes for sale!
Be the first to call this stunning, never-lived-in 2-bedroom plus den condo townhome boasting over approximately 1,000 sq ft! Offering a highly functional layout with 2 bathrooms, one including a double vanity, this modern residence is perfect for families, couples, or those seeking a versatile work-from-home space. The contemporary kitchen features full-sized appliances, while in-suite laundry adds everyday convenience. Enjoy access to a party room, perfect for hosting gatherings and entertaining family and friends. Ideally located in an exceptionally accessible neighborhood with easy connections to transit, major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Complete with one underground parking space and one locker, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect combination of modern living, convenience, and value. Photos may be virtually staged and/or digitally modified. Property taxes have not yet been assessed (id:6289)
Financial and Mortgage
| List Price |
$684,900
|
| Original Price |
$684,900
|
| Monthly Payment |
$2,856/month
Get Prequalified
|
| Days on Website |
59
|
B215 - 1680 Victoria Park Avenue Details
Show Less
Construction and Lot
| Bedrooms |
3
|
| Bathrooms |
2.00
|
| Parking Spaces |
1
|
| Parking |
Garage, Underground
|
| Garages |
Garage, Underground
|
| Has Basement |
No
|
| Basement |
None
|
| Cooling |
Central air conditioning
|
| Heating |
Forced air, Natural gas
|
| Exterior |
Brick
|
Exterior of B215 - 1680 Victoria Park Avenue
| Type |
Single Family
|
| Sub-Type |
Condo/Strata
|
Interior
| Appliances |
Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Stove, Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Freezer
|
| Fireplace |
No
|
Victoria Village HOA and Condo Information
About Victoria Village in Toronto
Victoria Village Map, Demographics, Characteristics
Book a Viewing of B215 - 1680 Victoria Park Avenue and other Victoria Village homes.
See B215 - 1680 Victoria Park Avenue and other Victoria Village homes for sale!
Call 1 (866) 255-9555 to book a viewing of MLS® #C13600798
B215 - 1680 Victoria Park Avenue in Victoria Village, Toronto Ontario,
or fill out the form below. Looking for more
Condominium Victoria Village
homes for sale in Toronto? Our top Toronto
real estate specialists are ready to help you buy or sell in the
Victoria Village area. Contact us today!