$189,900 |
Alberta Avenue
Edmonton
for Sale at 11715 97 Street Nw Edmonton
Explore 11715 97 Street Nw, a Desirable Alberta Avenue
home for sale for $189,900!
This Alberta Avenue
for sale in Edmonton has been listed
on Real-Estate.ca for 75
days under MLS® #E4497114.
This home is a
with
bedrooms and 0.00 bathrooms.
Explore the Edmonton real estate market and available
Alberta Avenue homes for sale!
Skip the demo costs and build immediately! This shovel-ready, 33' x 120' lot features versatile RM h16 (Medium Scale Residential) zoning, unlocking an array of multi-unit design possibilities. Located just off 97 St, future residents will enjoy an effortless commute to the Downtown Core, plus quick access to Yellowhead Trail. Every essential is minutes away—including shopping, banking, and dining—with NAIT and the Royal Alexandra Hospital right nearby.
Financial and Mortgage
| List Price |
$189,900
|
| Original Price |
$189,900
|
| Monthly Payment |
$792/month
Get Prequalified
|
| Days on Market |
75
|
11715 97 Street Nw Details
Show Less
Construction and Lot
| Bathrooms |
0.00
|
| Has Basement |
No
|
| Exterior Features |
Back Lane, Fenced, Public Transportation, Shopping Nearby
|
Exterior of 11715 97 Street Nw
| Type |
Single Family
|
| Sub-Type |
Vacant Lot/Land
|
Alberta Avenue Information
About Alberta Avenue in Edmonton
Alberta Avenue Map, Demographics, Characteristics
Book a Viewing of 11715 97 Street Nw and other Alberta Avenue homes.
See 11715 97 Street Nw and other Alberta Avenue homes for sale!
Call 1 (866) 255-9555 to book a viewing of MLS® #E4497114
11715 97 Street Nw in Alberta Avenue, Edmonton AB,
or fill out the form below. Looking for more
Alberta Avenue
homes for sale in Edmonton? Our top Edmonton
real estate specialists are ready to help you buy or sell in the
Alberta Avenue area. Contact us today!