$299,900 |
Summerwood
Sherwood Park
Townhouse for Sale at 87 11 Clover Bar Lane Sherwood Park
Explore 87 11 Clover Bar Lane, a Desirable Summerwood
home for sale for $299,900!
This Summerwood 2 Storey
Townhouse for sale in Sherwood Park has been listed
on Real-Estate.ca for 29
days under MLS® #E4504504.
It has had a $20,000 price change under this MLS#.
This home is a 1,368 square foot 2 Storey Condominium
Townhouse built in 2007 with 3
bedrooms and 2.50 bathrooms.
Parking is Single Garage Attached and it has a Full, Unfinished basement. Explore the Sherwood Park real estate market and available
Summerwood homes for sale!
WOW! Welcome to Summerwood! This beautifully refreshed townhome combines style, space & an unbeatable location. The bright open-concept main floor is filled with natural light and designed for effortless living. The spacious kitchen shines with abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, S/S appliances, tile backsplash & a large island with extra seating and storage. Sliding doors off the dining area lead to your private patio, perfect for morning coffee. Upstairs, discover 3 bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat with a corner walk-in closet and private 4-piece ensuite. Convenient upper-level stackable laundry and another 4-piece bath complete the floor. The basement provides excellent opportunity for a future rec room. An attached single garage adds everyday convenience. Just steps to shopping, restaurants, parks & trails, with easy access to transit and Hwy 16, this fantastic Summerwood home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience & lifestyle. Move-in ready and waiting for you!
Financial and Mortgage
| List Price |
$299,900
|
| Previous Price |
$319,900
|
| Price Reduction |
$20,000
|
| Monthly Payment |
$1,251/month
Get Prequalified
|
| Days on Market |
29
|
| Price per square foot |
$219
|
87 11 Clover Bar Lane Details
Show Less
Construction and Lot
| Year Built |
2007
|
| Square Footage |
1,368
|
| Bedrooms |
3
|
| Bathrooms |
2.50
|
| Full Baths |
2
|
| Half Baths |
1
|
| Parking |
Single Garage Attached
|
| Has Basement |
Yes
|
| Basement |
Full,Unfinished
|
| Foundation |
Concrete Perimeter
|
| Roof |
Asphalt Shingles
|
| Heating |
Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
|
| Exterior Features |
Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby
|
| Stories |
2
|
Exterior of 87 11 Clover Bar Lane
| Type |
Condo / Townhouse
|
| Style |
2 Storey
|
| Sub-Type |
Townhouse
|
Interior
| Appliances |
Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings
|
| Fireplace |
No
|
Summerwood HOA and Condo Information
About Summerwood in Sherwood Park
Summerwood Map, Demographics, Characteristics
Book a Viewing of 87 11 Clover Bar Lane and other Summerwood homes.
See 87 11 Clover Bar Lane and other Summerwood homes for sale!
Call 1 (866) 255-9555 to book a viewing of MLS® #E4504504
87 11 Clover Bar Lane in Summerwood, Sherwood Park AB,
or fill out the form below. Looking for more 2 Storey
Condominium Summerwood
homes for sale in Sherwood Park? Our top Sherwood Park
real estate specialists are ready to help you buy or sell in the
Summerwood area. Contact us today!