$779,000 |
Glenfield-Jane Heights
Toronto
for Sale at 70 - 38 John Cabot Way Toronto
Explore 70 - 38 John Cabot Way, a Desirable Glenfield-Jane Heights
home for sale for $779,000!
This Glenfield-Jane Heights
for sale in Toronto has been listed
on Real-Estate.ca for 23
days under MLS® #W13719296.
This home is a Condominium
with 4
bedrooms and 3.00 bathrooms.
Parking is Attached Garage, Garage and it has a Finished, Walk out, N/A basement. Explore the Toronto real estate market and available
Glenfield-Jane Heights homes for sale!
Welcome To This Bright And Spacious 2-storey Condo Townhouse Located In A Friendly Family Neighborhood. Conveniently Situated Within Walking Distance To Parks, Schools, Shopping, And TTC Access Just Steps Away. Close To Highway 400 & 401, Hospitals, Churches, And Many Other Amenities, Making Travel Across The GTA Easy And Convenient.This Home Features A Spacious Open-concept Living And Dining Area, Perfect For Family Gatherings And Entertaining Guests, With A Walk-out To The Backyard. Well-maintained Property With A New Breaker Panel Installed. The Management Is Also Scheduled To Replace The Fencing Soon, Adding Further Value And Appeal To The Community. (id:6289)
Financial and Mortgage
| List Price |
$779,000
|
| Original Price |
$779,000
|
| Monthly Payment |
$3,248/month
Get Prequalified
|
| Days on Website |
23
|
70 - 38 John Cabot Way Details
Show Less
Construction and Lot
| Bedrooms |
4
|
| Bathrooms |
3.00
|
| Half Baths |
1
|
| Parking Spaces |
2
|
| Parking |
Attached Garage, Garage
|
| Garages |
Attached Garage, Garage
|
| Has Basement |
Yes
|
| Basement |
Finished, Walk out, N/A
|
| Foundation |
Concrete
|
| Cooling |
Window air conditioner
|
| Heating |
Baseboard heaters, Electric
|
| Exterior |
Brick Facing
|
| # of Stories |
2
|
Exterior of 70 - 38 John Cabot Way
| Type |
Single Family
|
| Sub-Type |
Condo/Strata
|
Interior
| Appliances |
Washer, Refrigerator, Stove, Dryer, Window Coverings
|
| Fireplace |
No
|
Glenfield-Jane Heights HOA and Condo Information
About Glenfield-Jane Heights in Toronto
Glenfield-Jane Heights Map, Demographics, Characteristics
Book a Viewing of 70 - 38 John Cabot Way and other Glenfield-Jane Heights homes.
See 70 - 38 John Cabot Way and other Glenfield-Jane Heights homes for sale!
Call 1 (866) 255-9555 to book a viewing of MLS® #W13719296
70 - 38 John Cabot Way in Glenfield-Jane Heights, Toronto Ontario,
or fill out the form below. Looking for more
Condominium Glenfield-Jane Heights
homes for sale in Toronto? Our top Toronto
real estate specialists are ready to help you buy or sell in the
Glenfield-Jane Heights area. Contact us today!