$1,099,000 |
Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights
Toronto
for Sale at 6 Disan Court Toronto
Explore 6 Disan Court, a Desirable Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights
home for sale for $1,099,000!
This Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights Bungalow
for sale in Toronto has been listed
on Real-Estate.ca for 11
days under MLS® #W13766172.
This home is a Bungalow Single Family
with 4
bedrooms and 3.00 bathrooms.
Parking is Attached Garage, Garage. Explore the Toronto real estate market and available
Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights homes for sale!
Stunning large detached bungalow with separate entrance to basement apartment. Located on quiet cul-de-sac. Spotless, spacious & bright. Freshly painted and meticulously maintained. Sun room extension with sliding glass door walk out. Garage access from inside house. 6 car parking. Solid wood doors on main level. 2 wine cellars. Double attached garage with 2 separate mezzanines. Basement is perfect for in-laws or extended family, complete with separate entrance, 1 bedroom (lots of room for 1 or 2 more), large kitchen, huge recreation room, above ground windows, and plenty of storage space. (Some photos are digitally staged or altered). (id:6289)
Financial and Mortgage
| List Price |
$1,099,000
|
| Original Price |
$1,099,000
|
| Monthly Payment |
$4,583/month
Get Prequalified
|
| Days on Website |
11
|
6 Disan Court Details
Show Less
Construction and Lot
| Bedrooms |
4
|
| Bathrooms |
3.00
|
| Half Baths |
1
|
| Parking Spaces |
6
|
| Parking |
Attached Garage, Garage
|
| Garages |
Attached Garage, Garage
|
| Has Basement |
No
|
| Basement |
Apartment in basement, Separate entrance, N/A, N/A
|
| Foundation |
Unknown
|
| Cooling |
Central air conditioning
|
| Heating |
Forced air, Natural gas
|
| Exterior |
Brick
|
| # of Stories |
1
|
| Features |
In-Law Suite
|
Exterior of 6 Disan Court
| Type |
Single Family
|
| Style |
Bungalow
|
| Sub-Type |
Freehold
|
| Features |
In-Law Suite
|
Interior
| Appliances |
Washer, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Two stoves, Window Coverings, Garage door opener remote(s), Two Refrigerators
|
| Fireplace |
Yes
|
Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights Information
About Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights in Toronto
Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights Map, Demographics, Characteristics
Book a Viewing of 6 Disan Court and other Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights homes.
See 6 Disan Court and other Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights homes for sale!
Call 1 (866) 255-9555 to book a viewing of MLS® #W13766172
6 Disan Court in Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights, Toronto Ontario,
or fill out the form below. Looking for more Bungalow
Single Family Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights
homes for sale in Toronto? Our top Toronto
real estate specialists are ready to help you buy or sell in the
Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights area. Contact us today!