$1,085,000 |
Queensway Terrace South/Ridgeview
Ottawa
for Sale at 2347 Baseline Road Ottawa
Explore 2347 Baseline Road, a Desirable Queensway Terrace South/Ridgeview
home for sale for $1,085,000!
This Queensway Terrace South/Ridgeview Bungalow
for sale in Ottawa has been listed
on Real-Estate.ca for 74
days under MLS® #X13177416.
This home is a Bungalow Single Family
with 8
bedrooms and 4.00 bathrooms.
Parking is Carport, Covered, No Garage and it has a Finished, N/A basement. Explore the Ottawa real estate market and available
Queensway Terrace South/Ridgeview homes for sale!
WOW! Exceptional income producing asset with huge future development potential! Prime 58x100 ft lot in the fast growing Baseline Corridor. Fully tenanted 2-unit dwelling (4-bed 2-full bath each unit) producing $83,373/yearly ($6947 monthly). An excellent cash flowing asset with a $57,927 Net Income. High demand rental area. You can decide whether you want to keep it operating as a duplex or redevelop in the future. The New Zoning for the property is MS2, allowing high density development up to 20m height. Ideally located just steps to Algonquin College, College Square, Pinecrest Recreation Centre, transit, shopping, and more. (The New Zoning in force is anticipated Sept 2026). Buy this property today and benefit from the up zoning in the nearest future. Buyers to verify zoning/permitted uses. (id:6289)
Financial and Mortgage
| List Price |
$1,085,000
|
| Original Price |
$1,085,000
|
| Monthly Payment |
$4,524/month
Get Prequalified
|
| Days on Website |
74
|
2347 Baseline Road Details
Show Less
Construction and Lot
| Bedrooms |
8
|
| Bathrooms |
4.00
|
| Parking Spaces |
4
|
| Parking |
Carport, Covered, No Garage
|
| Garages |
Carport, Covered, No Garage
|
| Has Basement |
Yes
|
| Basement |
Finished, N/A
|
| Foundation |
Concrete
|
| Cooling |
Wall unit
|
| Heating |
Radiant heat, Natural gas
|
| Exterior |
Brick, Vinyl siding
|
| # of Stories |
1
|
| Features |
Carpet Free
|
Exterior of 2347 Baseline Road
| Type |
Single Family
|
| Style |
Bungalow
|
| Sub-Type |
Freehold
|
| Amenities |
Separate Electricity Meters, Separate Heating Controls
|
| Features |
Carpet Free
|
Interior
| Appliances |
Dishwasher, Range, Dryer, Microwave, Blinds, Two stoves, Two Washers, Water Heater, Two Refrigerators
|
| Fireplace |
No
|
Queensway Terrace South/Ridgeview Information
About Queensway Terrace South/Ridgeview in Ottawa
Queensway Terrace South/Ridgeview Map, Demographics, Characteristics
Book a Viewing of 2347 Baseline Road and other Queensway Terrace South/Ridgeview homes.
See 2347 Baseline Road and other Queensway Terrace South/Ridgeview homes for sale!
Call 1 (866) 255-9555 to book a viewing of MLS® #X13177416
2347 Baseline Road in Queensway Terrace South/Ridgeview, Ottawa Ontario,
or fill out the form below. Looking for more Bungalow
Single Family Queensway Terrace South/Ridgeview
homes for sale in Ottawa? Our top Ottawa
real estate specialists are ready to help you buy or sell in the
Queensway Terrace South/Ridgeview area. Contact us today!