$149,900 |
Hillside
Grande Prairie
Detached for Sale at 9303 108 Avenue Grande Prairie
Explore 9303 108 Avenue , a Desirable Hillside
home for sale for $149,900!
This Hillside 2 Storey
Detached for sale in Grande Prairie has been listed
on Real-Estate.ca for 4
days under MLS® #A2346141.
This home is a 1,291 square foot 2 Storey Single Family
Detached built in 1952 with 3
bedrooms and 2.00 bathrooms.
Parking is Attached Carport and it has a Full basement. Explore the Grande Prairie real estate market and available
Hillside homes for sale!
Opportunity Awaits! Sitting on a generous 6,000 sq. ft. lot, close to schools, this property offers plenty of potential for its next owner. Looking for a development opportunity? The lot may offer potential for a duplex or multi-family development. Prefer a project you can make your own? Roll up your sleeves and bring the remaining charm and character of this home back to life. The existing home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious living room, formal dining area, and kitchen. Both the interior and exterior require renovation, making this an ideal opportunity for a buyer with vision. Whether you're looking to renovate, rebuild, or explore redevelopment potential, this property is ready for its next chapter. Home is being sold AS IS WHERE IS.
Financial and Mortgage
| List Price |
$149,900
|
| Original Price |
$149,900
|
| Monthly Payment |
$625/month
Get Prequalified
|
| Days on Market |
4
|
| Price per square foot |
$116
|
9303 108 Avenue Details
Show Less
Construction and Lot
| Year Built |
1952
|
| Square Footage |
1,291
|
| Bedrooms |
3
|
| Bathrooms |
2.00
|
| Full Baths |
1
|
| Half Baths |
1
|
| Parking Spaces |
3
|
| Parking |
Attached Carport
|
| Has Basement |
Yes
|
| Basement |
Full
|
| Foundation |
Other
|
| Roof |
Asphalt Shingle
|
| Cooling |
None
|
| Heating |
Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Wood
|
| Exterior Features |
None
|
Exterior of 9303 108 Avenue
| Lot Size Square Feet |
5968
|
| Listing Frontage |
15.23M 50`0"
|
| Type |
Residential
|
| Style |
2 Storey
|
| Sub-Type |
Detached
|
Interior
| Appliances |
Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer/Dryer
|
| Fireplace |
Yes
|
| # of Fireplaces |
1
|
| Fireplaces |
Wood Burning
|
Measurements
| Lot Size Square Feet |
5968
|
| Listing Frontage |
15.23M 50`0"
|
| Square Footage |
1,291
|
Hillside Information
About Hillside in Grande Prairie
Hillside Map, Demographics, Characteristics
Book a Viewing of 9303 108 Avenue and other Hillside homes.
See 9303 108 Avenue and other Hillside homes for sale!
Call 1 (866) 255-9555 to book a viewing of MLS® #A2346141
9303 108 Avenue in Hillside, Grande Prairie Alberta,
or fill out the form below. Looking for more 2 Storey
Single Family Hillside
homes for sale in Grande Prairie? Our top Grande Prairie
real estate specialists are ready to help you buy or sell in the
Hillside area. Contact us today!