$465,000 |
South Pointe
Fort Saskatchewan
Detached Single Family for Sale at 315 Elliott Wynd Fort Saskatchewan
Explore 315 Elliott Wynd, a Desirable South Pointe
home for sale for $465,000!
This South Pointe 2 Storey
Detached Single Family for sale in Fort Saskatchewan has been listed
on Real-Estate.ca for 1
days under MLS® #E4509492.
This home is a 1,567 square foot 2 Storey Single Family
Detached Single Family built in 2026 with 3
bedrooms and 2.50 bathrooms.
Parking is Parking Pad Cement/Paved and it has a Full, Unfinished basement. Explore the Fort Saskatchewan real estate market and available
South Pointe homes for sale!
This new construction rear lane home sits on an almost 3300 sqft lot just steps away from Southpointe School. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining room, kitchen with island, a half bath, and side entry. Upper floor features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a bonus room. This home is still available for interior customizations and will be ready end of November/Early December. Option to add a detached garage and legal basement suite! Pictures are from a previously built home.
Financial and Mortgage
| List Price |
$465,000
|
| Original Price |
$465,000
|
| Monthly Payment |
$1,939/month
Get Prequalified
|
| Days on Market |
1
|
| Price per square foot |
$297
|
315 Elliott Wynd Details
Show Less
Construction and Lot
| Year Built |
2026
|
| Square Footage |
1,567
|
| Bedrooms |
3
|
| Bathrooms |
2.50
|
| Full Baths |
2
|
| Half Baths |
1
|
| Parking |
Parking Pad Cement/Paved
|
| Has Basement |
Yes
|
| Basement |
Full,Unfinished
|
| Foundation |
Concrete Perimeter
|
| Roof |
Asphalt Shingles
|
| Heating |
Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
|
| Exterior Features |
See Remarks
|
| Stories |
2
|
Exterior of 315 Elliott Wynd
| Type |
Single Family
|
| Style |
2 Storey
|
| Sub-Type |
Residential Detached Single Family
|
| Amenities |
See Remarks
|
Interior
| Appliances |
See Remarks
|
| Fireplace |
Yes
|
| Fireplaces |
Insert
|
South Pointe Information
About South Pointe in Fort Saskatchewan
South Pointe Map, Demographics, Characteristics
Book a Viewing of 315 Elliott Wynd and other South Pointe homes.
See 315 Elliott Wynd and other South Pointe homes for sale!
Call 1 (866) 255-9555 to book a viewing of MLS® #E4509492
315 Elliott Wynd in South Pointe, Fort Saskatchewan AB,
or fill out the form below. Looking for more 2 Storey
Single Family South Pointe
homes for sale in Fort Saskatchewan? Our top Fort Saskatchewan
real estate specialists are ready to help you buy or sell in the
South Pointe area. Contact us today!